Alkyl dimethyl amine oxide С12–С16, 30%, water
- nonionic surfactant
- emulsifier, foamer and foam stabilizer
- thickener in alkaline, hypochlorite and acid detergents
- cleaning and antistatic activities booster
- compatible with all kind of surfactants
INCI: Coconutdimethyl Amine Oxide
CAS No.: 85408-49-7
R – alkyl C12 — C16
Tertiary aminoxide can be used in cosmetic industry for producing shampoo and bath foams. It can also be used in manufacturing of household products, fire-extinguishing means, auto cosmetics, technical detergents and etc…
|1.||Appearance||transparent colorless to light yellow liquid|
|2.||Color (Hazen Scale)||20 max|
|3.||Main substance content, %||28,0-32,0|
|4.||Free amine content, %,||0,5 max|
|5.||Hydrogen peroxide value, %||0,12 max|
Storage and shelf life
OXIPAV® А1216.30 is stored in sealed containers in covered warehouses at 0 — +40 ºC. It can also be stored under canopy out of direct sunlight and away from atmospheric condensation. Compliance with the temperature regime is must.
Shelf life — 12 months.
The product is available in 200 kg polyethylene drums or in a tare at customer’s requirement.